Kinnaird Avenue, Bromley Park, London, BR1 4HG, United Kingdom
£3,300 / month
home2u are very pleased to offer into the market this 4 bedroom delightfully modern House. Comprises 3 double bedrooms with one en-suite, a single room, an open plan living room, dining room, spacious kitchen, downstairs clock room and upstairs bathroom, there is also there is a lovely garden. Further benefits are a spacious garage, off street parking, gas central heating, conveniently located on a sort after road and area. Hallway Carpet flooring, neutral décor and radiator Kitchen Laminate wood flooring, fitted cupboards, neutral décor, partly tiled wall, double fridge/freezer, gas cooker, dish washer, built-in micro wave, and radiator. Utility area / Garage Washing Machine Living Room Carpet flooring, bay windows neutral décor, decretive fireplace, and radiator. Dining Room Carpet flooring, radiator, double doors to garden. Landing Carpet flooring on stairs and landing, radiator, painted walls and space for storage. Bathroom Tiled flooring, 3-piece suite, part tiled wall with mirror and radiator Room 1 Carpet flooring, neutral décor, build-in wardrobe, en-suite and radiator Room 2 Carpet flooring, neutral décor, build-in wardrobe and radiator Room 3 Carpet flooring, and radiator Room 4 Carpet flooring, and radiator. Garden Laid to lawn.
home2u are very pleased to offer into the market this 4 bedroom delightfully modern House. Comprises 3 double bedrooms with one en-suite, a single room, an open plan living room, dining room, spacious kitchen, downstairs clock room and upstairs bathroom, there is also there is a lovely garden. Further benefits are a spacious garage, off street parking, gas central heating, conveniently located on a sort after road and area. Hallway Carpet flooring, neutral décor and radiator Kitchen Laminate wood flooring, fitted cupboards, neutral décor, partly tiled wall, double fridge/freezer, gas cooker, dish washer, built-in micro wave, and radiator.
Utility area / Garage Washing Machine Living Room Carpet flooring, bay windows neutral décor, decretive fireplace, and radiator. Dining Room Carpet flooring, radiator, double doors to garden. Landing Carpet flooring on stairs and landing, radiator, painted walls and space for storage. Bathroom Tiled flooring, 3-piece suite, part tiled wall with mirror and radiator Room 1 Carpet flooring, neutral décor, build-in wardrobe, en-suite and radiator Room 2 Carpet flooring, neutral décor, build-in wardrobe and radiator Room 3 Carpet flooring, and radiator Room 4 Carpet flooring, and radiator. Garden Laid to lawn.
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
66 m²
Price
£3,300
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at Kinnaird Avenue, Bromley Park, London, BR1 4HG, United Kingdom
Loading map