Listed 6 days ago
Dudley Road, London, SW19 8PN, United Kingdom
£2,300 / month
A stunning one bedroom ground floor apartment with private patio to rent in the heart of Wimbledon. Features include parquet flooring, communal gardens and fitted wardrobes. Located within moments of Wimbledon station, offered unfurnished. Holding deposit: £530.76 (1 week) Tenancy deposit: £ (5 weeks) Council tax band: C EPC rating: C *The deposit amounts are approximate and will vary depending on the final rent agreed. If Chinese is your preferred language. Please get in touch via WeChat id: KFH1977
A stunning one bedroom ground floor apartment with private patio to rent in the heart of Wimbledon. Features include parquet flooring, communal gardens and fitted wardrobes. Located within moments of Wimbledon station, offered unfurnished. Holding deposit: £530.76 (1 week) Tenancy deposit: £ (5 weeks) Council tax band: C EPC rating: C *The deposit amounts are approximate and will vary depending on the final rent agreed.
If Chinese is your preferred language. Please get in touch via WeChat id: KFH1977
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
44 m²
Price
£2,300
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
01-07-2026
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Dudley Road, London, SW19 8PN, United Kingdom
Loading map