The Bridge, 334 Queenstown Road, London, SW11 4BY, United Kingdom
£3,600 / month
Located on the sought-after Queenstown Road, directly opposite the green open spaces of Battersea Park, this generously sized one-bedroom apartment offers modern living in a prime location. The property features a bright open-plan kitchen and lounge area, a large double bedroom, family bathroom, and the added benefit of a private balcony with two separate access points. Fully equipped residents' gym and 24-hour concierge. Located between the wide open spaces of Battersea Park and the exciting redevelopment of Battersea Power Station. The breathtaking design of the building is matched by the luxury finishes internally and fabulous views. To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here
Located on the sought-after Queenstown Road, directly opposite the green open spaces of Battersea Park, this generously sized one-bedroom apartment offers modern living in a prime location. The property features a bright open-plan kitchen and lounge area, a large double bedroom, family bathroom, and the added benefit of a private balcony with two separate access points.
Fully equipped residents' gym and 24-hour concierge. Located between the wide open spaces of Battersea Park and the exciting redevelopment of Battersea Power Station. The breathtaking design of the building is matched by the luxury finishes internally and fabulous views. To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
72 m²
Price
£3,600
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
20-04-2026
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at The Bridge, 334 Queenstown Road, London, SW11 4BY, United Kingdom
Loading map