Listed 2 days ago
71 Queensway, London, W2 4QH, United Kingdom
£3,395 / month
A two bedroom fourth floor flat in a central Bayswater location Description This recently renovated two-bedroom apartment is situated on the fourth floor of a mansion block less than 0.1 miles away from Kensington Gardens and Hyde Park. It offers spacious accommodation in a prime location and is finished to a high standard throughout. Princess Court is a 1930s purpose-built block, with lift and porter; the apartment is bright, with two generously sized double bedrooms, a spacious reception room, a separate kitchen, and a fully tiled bathroom Location Bayswater Underground (Circle & District lines) less than 0.1 mile away. Queensway Underground (Central line) 0.1 miles from the property Square Footage: 618 sq ft Additional Info Holding Deposit: £783.46 (1 weeks) Deposit Payable: £ (5 weeks) Rent must be paid monthly in advance
A two bedroom fourth floor flat in a central Bayswater location Description This recently renovated two-bedroom apartment is situated on the fourth floor of a mansion block less than 0.1 miles away from Kensington Gardens and Hyde Park. It offers spacious accommodation in a prime location and is finished to a high standard throughout. Princess Court is a 1930s purpose-built block, with lift and porter; the apartment is bright, with two generously sized double bedrooms, a spacious reception room, a separate kitchen, and a fully tiled bathroom Location Bayswater Underground (Circle & District lines) less than 0.1 mile away.
Queensway Underground (Central line) 0.1 miles from the property Square Footage: 618 sq ft Additional Info Holding Deposit: £783.46 (1 weeks) Deposit Payable: £ (5 weeks) Rent must be paid monthly in advance
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
65 m²
Price
£3,395
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
16-06-2026
Elevator
Yes
Garden
Yes
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 71 Queensway, London, W2 4QH, United Kingdom
Loading map