200 Queensway, London, W2 5HX, United Kingdom
£6,600 / month
A superb three bedroom apartment situated in a converted Art-Deco cinema Description This superb three bedroom apartment is situated on the third floor of a beautifully converted Art-Deco cinema at the end of Westbourne Grove. This stylish building offers lift access, a concierge and secure parking. The flat has a spacious, open-plan reception room with a south-westerly aspect and a balcony overlooking Westbourne Grove and Queensway. There are three double bedrooms and two bathrooms with wooden flooring and excellent storage throughout. The apartment is currently furnished and comes with a private parking space. Location The apartment is 0.3 miles from Bayswater Underground station (Circle Line) and 0.4 miles from Queensway station (Central Line). Paddington station is 0.6 miles from the building. Square Footage: 1,203 sq ft Additional Info Holding Deposit : £ (1 week) Deposit Payable : £ (6 weeks) Minimum Term if Non Housing Act Tenancy : 12 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance
A superb three bedroom apartment situated in a converted Art-Deco cinema Description This superb three bedroom apartment is situated on the third floor of a beautifully converted Art-Deco cinema at the end of Westbourne Grove. This stylish building offers lift access, a concierge and secure parking. The flat has a spacious, open-plan reception room with a south-westerly aspect and a balcony overlooking Westbourne Grove and Queensway. There are three double bedrooms and two bathrooms with wooden flooring and excellent storage throughout.
The apartment is currently furnished and comes with a private parking space. Location The apartment is 0.3 miles from Bayswater Underground station (Circle Line) and 0.4 miles from Queensway station (Central Line). Paddington station is 0.6 miles from the building. Square Footage: 1,203 sq ft Additional Info Holding Deposit : £ (1 week) Deposit Payable : £ (6 weeks) Minimum Term if Non Housing Act Tenancy : 12 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
127 m²
Price
£6,600
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
29-06-2026
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 200 Queensway, London, W2 5HX, United Kingdom
Loading map