2 rooms flat of 57m² in London

Ugly Dumpling, 30 Rathbone Place, London, W1T 1JQ, United Kingdom

£10,309 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Rathbone Place 2 bed apartment to rent - £10,309 pcm (£2,379 pw)

Step into modern comfort with this stylish and spacious two-bedroom apartment with spacious terrace, thoughtfully designed for families, groups, or corporate travellers. SHORT LET. This apartment offers plenty of room to relax, socialise, and feel at home – whether you're staying for work or leisure.Inside, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms, each featuring ample fitted wardrobes to keep your belongings organised and out of sight. The sleek and contemporary bathroom is designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, making your daily routine effortless.At the heart of the apartment is a bright, open-plan living and kitchen area that’s flooded with natural light. It's a perfect setting for unwinding after a busy day or entertaining friends. The fully equipped kitchen includes integrated appliances such as a washer-dryer, dishwasher, and microwave, allowing you to enjoy the convenience of home-cooked meals with ease.One of the standout features of this apartment is the private terrace – a charming outdoor retreat ideal for morning coffee, evening drinks, or al fresco dining. Recently refurbished and finished in a clean, contemporary style, this apartment blends practicality with a touch of elegance, making it a truly exceptional base for your next city stay.All prices are inclusive of VAT. Prices are seasonal and may vary month to month. Please enquire to be quoted exact pricing.

Property type

flat

Rooms

2

Size

57 m²

Price

£10,309

Rental period

Unlimited