New Acres Way, London, SW18 1HT, United Kingdom
£2,850 / month
Riverside West is a professionally managed riverside development with 24-hour concierge. The development benefits from an on-site Hudson Convenient Store and Virgin Active Gym and is within walking distance to Wandsworth Train Station, local shops and restaurants. A modern two-bedroom apartment located in Bluewater House, part of the well-established Riverside West Development. Accommodation comprises a large open plan kitchen/reception room with access to a private balcony, a principal bedroom with en-suite shower room, second double bedroom, family bathroom and plenty of storage throughout. The flat benefits from view over the communal garden and river & floor-to-ceiling windows throughout. Riverside West is a professionally managed riverside development with 24-hour concierge and is conveniently located for commuting into the city via Wandsworth Town, with Waterloo only four stops away. The development benefits from an on-site Hudson Convenient Store, Virgin Active Gym, On-Site Nursery and is within walking distance of the Southside Shopping Centre, local shops, pubs and restaurants.
Riverside West is a professionally managed riverside development with 24-hour concierge. The development benefits from an on-site Hudson Convenient Store and Virgin Active Gym and is within walking distance to Wandsworth Train Station, local shops and restaurants. A modern two-bedroom apartment located in Bluewater House, part of the well-established Riverside West Development. Accommodation comprises a large open plan kitchen/reception room with access to a private balcony, a principal bedroom with en-suite shower room, second double bedroom, family bathroom and plenty of storage throughout.
The flat benefits from view over the communal garden and river & floor-to-ceiling windows throughout. Riverside West is a professionally managed riverside development with 24-hour concierge and is conveniently located for commuting into the city via Wandsworth Town, with Waterloo only four stops away. The development benefits from an on-site Hudson Convenient Store, Virgin Active Gym, On-Site Nursery and is within walking distance of the Southside Shopping Centre, local shops, pubs and restaurants.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
57 m²
Price
£2,850
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at New Acres Way, London, SW18 1HT, United Kingdom
Loading map