Newnton Close, London, N4 2RJ, United Kingdom
£4,030 / month
Champs are proud to offer this three-bed apartment in the Woodberry Park development. The flat comes fully furnished, on the 3rd floor with a balcony overlooking the lake view, with three generous sized double bedrooms (one with en-suite), a spacious living room and a modern fitted kitchen. The living room is fitted with laminate flooring and surrounded by floor to ceiling window on both sides. All three bedrooms are carpeted with large windows. Woodberry Park is one of the biggest regeneration development projects in London. There are two large lakes for watersports and wild animals, with plenty of green spaces providing a great living standard. Residents also benefit from a swimming pool, a residential fitness suite, and a 24-hour concierge.
Champs are proud to offer this three-bed apartment in the Woodberry Park development. The flat comes fully furnished, on the 3rd floor with a balcony overlooking the lake view, with three generous sized double bedrooms (one with en-suite), a spacious living room and a modern fitted kitchen. The living room is fitted with laminate flooring and surrounded by floor to ceiling window on both sides.
All three bedrooms are carpeted with large windows. Woodberry Park is one of the biggest regeneration development projects in London. There are two large lakes for watersports and wild animals, with plenty of green spaces providing a great living standard. Residents also benefit from a swimming pool, a residential fitness suite, and a 24-hour concierge.
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
80 m²
Price
£4,030
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
10-06-2026
Pool
Yes
City north
Yes
Balcony
Yes
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at Newnton Close, London, N4 2RJ, United Kingdom
Loading map