Listed 3 days ago
27 Glenbuck Road, London, KT6 6BP, United Kingdom
2,295 £ / month
Spacious two/three bedroom apartment, located moments from Surbiton town centre and station. The flat comprises of two double bedrooms, reception which can be used as a bedroom, separate kitchen and bathroom. Saxon Close is right in the centre of Surbiton, a short walk from the train station and all of its shops and restaurants as well as having easy links to the University campus'. Security Deposit: £2,648 Council Tax Band: Not yet available Information contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).
Spacious two/three bedroom apartment, located moments from Surbiton town centre and station. The flat comprises of two double bedrooms, reception which can be used as a bedroom, separate kitchen and bathroom. Saxon Close is right in the centre of Surbiton, a short walk from the train station and all of its shops and restaurants as well as having easy links to the University campus'.
Security Deposit: £2,648 Council Tax Band: Not yet available Information contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
44 m²
Price
2,295 £
Price per m²
52 £
27 Glenbuck Road, London, KT6 6BP, United Kingdom
Loading map