Schooner Close, London, IG11 0GG, United Kingdom
£1,799 / month
Property Reference: . Quiet cul-de sac in Barking Riverside. Living Room Downstairs toilet Kitchen diner Two bedrooms Modern bathroom EPC rating C & gas central heating Parking for 2 cars Low maintenance garden and decking to rear. Close proximity to A13 and A406 Close to Upney station, Barking station, Barking Riverside station, on Bus route EL1& EL3. Short walk to Barking Riverside station Would suit 2 working adults, or small families ( local schools nearby). Referencing on tenants/guarantor, will be performed by OpenRent. Holding deposit, only 1 weeks rent prior to referencing. Summary & Exclusions: - Rent Amount: £ per month (£415.15 per week) - Deposit / Bond: £ - 2 Bedrooms - 1 Bathrooms - Property comes unfurnished - Available to move in from 15 May 2026 - Maximum number of tenants is 4 - Students welcome to enquire - No Smokers - Bills not included - Property has parking - Property has garden access - EPC Rating: C If calling, please quote reference: Fees: You will not be charged any admin fees. **
Property Reference: . Quiet cul-de sac in Barking Riverside. Living Room Downstairs toilet Kitchen diner Two bedrooms Modern bathroom EPC rating C & gas central heating Parking for 2 cars Low maintenance garden and decking to rear. Close proximity to A13 and A406 Close to Upney station, Barking station, Barking Riverside station, on Bus route EL1& EL3. Short walk to Barking Riverside station Would suit 2 working adults, or small families ( local schools nearby). Referencing on tenants/guarantor, will be performed by OpenRent.
Holding deposit, only 1 weeks rent prior to referencing. Summary & Exclusions: - Rent Amount: £ per month (£415.15 per week) - Deposit / Bond: £ - 2 Bedrooms - 1 Bathrooms - Property comes unfurnished - Available to move in from 15 May 2026 - Maximum number of tenants is 4 - Students welcome to enquire - No Smokers - Bills not included - Property has parking - Property has garden access - EPC Rating: C If calling, please quote reference: Fees: You will not be charged any admin fees. **
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
34 m²
Price
£1,799
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
15-05-2026
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Schooner Close, London, IG11 0GG, United Kingdom
Loading map