Listed today
38-48 Shalfleet Drive, London, W10 6UF, United Kingdom
£3,995 / month
Tenure: Leasehold Located on sought-after Shalfleet Drive, W10, this spacious and well-presented 4-bedroom property is available to rent from the end of August. The property comprises four large double bedrooms, a modern bathroom with a separate W.C., and comes fully furnished throughout, making it ideal for professional sharers or students. Further benefits include a private balcony, generous living space, and excellent natural light throughout. Ideally situated close to local amenities, transport links, and the vibrant areas of Notting Hill and Ladbroke Grove. Early viewing is highly recommended. EPC Rating: B
Tenure: Leasehold Located on sought-after Shalfleet Drive, W10, this spacious and well-presented 4-bedroom property is available to rent from the end of August. The property comprises four large double bedrooms, a modern bathroom with a separate W.C., and comes fully furnished throughout, making it ideal for professional sharers or students.
Further benefits include a private balcony, generous living space, and excellent natural light throughout. Ideally situated close to local amenities, transport links, and the vibrant areas of Notting Hill and Ladbroke Grove. Early viewing is highly recommended. EPC Rating: B
Property type
flat
Rooms
4
Size
77 m²
Price
£3,995
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
27-08-2026
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 38-48 Shalfleet Drive, London, W10 6UF, United Kingdom
Loading map