Listed 3 days ago

3 rooms house of 86m² in London

Zapp, 32 Lightermans Road, London, E14 9JE, United Kingdom

£4,466 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Sirocco Tower, Canary Wharf, E14 3 bed flat to rent - £4,466 pcm (£1,031 pw)

Welcome to Sailmakers, Canary Wharf’s new premium collection of 1, 2- and 3-bedroom apartments. A place where you can work and play, meet new friends, and make the most of the many benefits the site has to offer. These include: - Pet Friendly Apartments - Dedicated Property Manager and Maintenance Team onsite - 24 Hour Reception - Cinema and Lounge on the 8th Floor - Resident Gym on 34th Floor with 360 degrees views of the city - Yoga Rooms/ Spinning Room/Therapy Rooms/Chillout Room - 35th floor Club Rooms with Pool Table and Library - Private Dining Room to book for your own entertainment. - Outdoor Roof Terraces - Co-working Spaces and Meeting Rooms onsite - Dry cleaning and Pet Sitting Services - Post/Parcel Room - Resident Events - Bike Storage & Secure and Gated Car Park Stacker system Ideally located just 5 minutes from Canary Wharf providing access to London's underground service via the Jubilee Line. South Quay station is the closest station providing the Docklands Light Railway (DLR) services on your doorstep. * The development features a number of different apartments on various floors, with a variety of layouts and aspects. The photos and the floor plan are for illustration purposes only.* * Available for student let Viewing Tour disclaimer: This advertisement relates to a specific unit at the stated rent. Where multiple units are available within the same development, you may be shown other apartments during your viewing. Each unit is marketed at its own advertised rent, which will be clearly confirmed to you before any offer is submitted. We do not accept offers above the advertised rent for any property. The rent agreed will always be the advertised rent for the selected unit, in accordance with the Renters’ Rights Act.