Listed 5 days ago

2 rooms flat of 35m² in London

Southsea Road, London, KT1 2HG, United Kingdom

1,795 £ / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Southsea Road, Kingston Upon Thames KT1 2 bed flat to rent - £1,795 pcm (£414 pw)

Close to the centre of town is this larger than average two double bedroom apartment with off street parking. The apartment has a spacious reception room, not to mention a modern bathroom suite!Within this modern purpose built block is a fantastic two bedroom apartment situated in a convenient location 0.9 mile of Kingston station and approximately a mile of Surbiton station.Security Deposit: £2,071Council Tax Band: Not yet availableInformation contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).

Property type

flat

Rooms

2

Size

35 m²

Price

1,795 £

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Parking

Yes

Price per m²

51 £

Map

Southsea Road, London, KT1 2HG, United Kingdom

Loading map