Hub Vélo, 217A Lower Clapton Road, Lower Clapton, London, E5 8EG, United Kingdom
£3,112 / month
A designer mid century 2 bedroom apartment with stylish, vibrant interiors. A light filled space with an open plan kitchen and living room and spacious bedroom. The area offers host of independent restaurants, shops, markets and great pubs. Easy access to central London, local areas such as Dalston, Stoke Newington and Hackney. There is a sofa bed in the living room, second bedroom is a home office. Great environment to live and work while enjoying the city.Easy transport links via buses direct to our building, an overground train station and underground tube all accessible. There are many parks close by and wonderful weekend markets to enjoy.
A designer mid century 2 bedroom apartment with stylish, vibrant interiors. A light filled space with an open plan kitchen and living room and spacious bedroom. The area offers host of independent restaurants, shops, markets and great pubs. Easy access to central London, local areas such as Dalston, Stoke Newington and Hackney.
There is a sofa bed in the living room, second bedroom is a home office. Great environment to live and work while enjoying the city.Easy transport links via buses direct to our building, an overground train station and underground tube all accessible. There are many parks close by and wonderful weekend markets to enjoy.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
60 m²
Price
£3,112
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
City east
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Hub Vélo, 217A Lower Clapton Road, Lower Clapton, London, E5 8EG, United Kingdom
Loading map