Listed today
Prawn on the Lawn, 292-294 St. Paul's Road, London, N1 2LH, United Kingdom
£2,650 / month
Living Space is pleased to offer this newly refurbished 2 bedroom flat in the heart of Islington. The flat, located 2 minutes walk from the station, offers a fully fitted kitchen with dishwasher and washing machine, modern-looking through, rooftop terrace, two bedrooms. The property is coming partly furnished with a wardrobe and two chests of drawers. Available 17th July 2026Kitchen - Living/Dining Room - Bedroom 1 - Bedroom 2 - Bathroom -
Living Space is pleased to offer this newly refurbished 2 bedroom flat in the heart of Islington. The flat, located 2 minutes walk from the station, offers a fully fitted kitchen with dishwasher and washing machine, modern-looking through, rooftop terrace, two bedrooms.
The property is coming partly furnished with a wardrobe and two chests of drawers. Available 17th July 2026Kitchen - Living/Dining Room - Bedroom 1 - Bedroom 2 - Bathroom -
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
49 m²
Price
£2,650
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Terrace
Yes
Price per m²
£54
The listing is located at Prawn on the Lawn, 292-294 St. Paul's Road, London, N1 2LH, United Kingdom
Loading map