The Mews, London, N1 7AB, United Kingdom
£6,500 / month
Completely refurbished three bedroom house with a private garden in Islington. Description The house has been refurbished to an excellent standard by the current owners and is in immaculate condition throughout. The property boasts a double reception room with pretty period features, three double bedrooms, two bathrooms (one being en-suite) and a large eat in kitchen leading to the garden. There is an additional terrace off the top floor bedroom with lovely views. Location The property is located in the Arlington Square conservation area and is well placed for access to the City, with Angel and Upper Street a short walk away along the canal and within reach to the Britannia Leisure Centre. Highbury & Islington and Essex Road stations are within easy reach. Square Footage: 1,401 sq ft Additional Info Holding Deposit: £ (1 week) Deposit Payable: £ (6 weeks) Minimum Term if Non Housing Act Tenancy: 12 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance.
Completely refurbished three bedroom house with a private garden in Islington. Description The house has been refurbished to an excellent standard by the current owners and is in immaculate condition throughout. The property boasts a double reception room with pretty period features, three double bedrooms, two bathrooms (one being en-suite) and a large eat in kitchen leading to the garden. There is an additional terrace off the top floor bedroom with lovely views. Location The property is located in the Arlington Square conservation area and is well placed for access to the City, with Angel and Upper Street a short walk away along the canal and within reach to the Britannia Leisure Centre.
Highbury & Islington and Essex Road stations are within easy reach. Square Footage: 1,401 sq ft Additional Info Holding Deposit: £ (1 week) Deposit Payable: £ (6 weeks) Minimum Term if Non Housing Act Tenancy: 12 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance.
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
128 m²
Price
£6,500
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
18-07-2026
Garden
Yes
Terrace
Yes
City north
Yes
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at The Mews, London, N1 7AB, United Kingdom
Loading map