1 room house of 43m² in London

5 St Stephen's Crescent, London, W2 5QT, United Kingdom

£2,270 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

St. Stephens Crescent, London W2 Studio to rent - £2,270 pcm (£524 pw)

Presenting a studio to rent in Notting Hill. The property is on St Stephen's Crescent and comprises a bed and 1 bathroom.Available from the 19th of December, situated on the second floor, this modern property comes with big windows, high ceilings, and ample storage. Further features and amenities include:- Fully fitted kitchen- Freezer- Fast WiFi- Laundry facilities- Smart locks and Intercom- Regular professional cleaning & support*Please note:- Bills are charged at £150 per month.- The price shown is for a single occupant; there will be an uplift of £100pcm for dual occupancies. - The price shown is for 10-12-month tenancies only.Just a short walk from all the activity that Notting Hill has to offer, the property is surrounded by lots of great amenities, including cafes, bars, shops, and restaurants. The property is located only moments away from Royal Oak Underground.

Property type

house

Rooms

1

Size

43 m²

Price

£2,270

Price per m²

£53

Map

The listing is located at 5 St Stephen's Crescent, London, W2 5QT, United Kingdom

Loading map