Listed 4 days ago
57 Stowe Road, London, W12 9JA, United Kingdom
£2,375 / month
Situated on the sought-after tree-lined Stowe Road, W12, this beautifully presented one-bedroom flat offers stylish modern living in an exceptional location. Perfect for short-term stays, the property is fully furnished and finished to a high standard throughout. The flat features a luxurious fully tiled shower room, designed with contemporary fittings and a sleek finish. The modern kitchen is fully equipped, boasting floor-to-ceiling cupboards that provide ample storage and a clean, sophisticated look. The living area benefits from excellent natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The bedroom includes fitted wardrobes, offering generous storage while maintaining a refined, uncluttered aesthetic. Set on a peaceful residential street lined with mature trees, the property enjoys a tranquil setting while being just moments from tube stations, local shops, and the world-class Westfield Shopping Centre. This premium one-bedroom flat combines comfort, style, and convenience in one of West London’s most desirable locations. To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here
Situated on the sought-after tree-lined Stowe Road, W12, this beautifully presented one-bedroom flat offers stylish modern living in an exceptional location. Perfect for short-term stays, the property is fully furnished and finished to a high standard throughout. The flat features a luxurious fully tiled shower room, designed with contemporary fittings and a sleek finish. The modern kitchen is fully equipped, boasting floor-to-ceiling cupboards that provide ample storage and a clean, sophisticated look. The living area benefits from excellent natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere.
The bedroom includes fitted wardrobes, offering generous storage while maintaining a refined, uncluttered aesthetic. Set on a peaceful residential street lined with mature trees, the property enjoys a tranquil setting while being just moments from tube stations, local shops, and the world-class Westfield Shopping Centre. This premium one-bedroom flat combines comfort, style, and convenience in one of West London’s most desirable locations. To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
46 m²
Price
£2,375
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
01-08-2026
City north
Yes
City west
Yes
City center
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 57 Stowe Road, London, W12 9JA, United Kingdom
Loading map