Betty & Joan's, 7 Heygate Street, London, SE17 1LE, United Kingdom
£4,204 / month
A magnificent 2 double bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor apartment with a large open plan lounge with fitted kitchen. The flat also boasts a balcony, en suite bathroom, wood flooring in the lounge and hallway and carpets in the bedrooms. The apartment is situated within a private building just moments away from London Bridge and Waterloo. The residents will also benefit from the private roof top communal gardens, secure entry systems, gym, secure bike storage and 24 hour concierge services. The building is centrally located within a short walk of Elephant and Castle station, UAL, Southbank University and Kings College London. Available Now Furnished Open Plan Lounge and Fitted Kitchen 23rd Floor Flat with Lift 24 Hour Concierge Balcony 2 Bathrooms Deposit £4850 6 -12 Month Tenancy Southwark Council Tax Band E EPC rating B
A magnificent 2 double bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor apartment with a large open plan lounge with fitted kitchen. The flat also boasts a balcony, en suite bathroom, wood flooring in the lounge and hallway and carpets in the bedrooms. The apartment is situated within a private building just moments away from London Bridge and Waterloo. The residents will also benefit from the private roof top communal gardens, secure entry systems, gym, secure bike storage and 24 hour concierge services.
The building is centrally located within a short walk of Elephant and Castle station, UAL, Southbank University and Kings College London. Available Now Furnished Open Plan Lounge and Fitted Kitchen 23rd Floor Flat with Lift 24 Hour Concierge Balcony 2 Bathrooms Deposit £4850 6 -12 Month Tenancy Southwark Council Tax Band E EPC rating B
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
81 m²
Price
£4,204
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Betty & Joan's, 7 Heygate Street, London, SE17 1LE, United Kingdom
Loading map