3 rooms flat of 114m² in London

69 Talbot Road, London, W2 5JN, United Kingdom

£14,998 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Talbot Road, London, W2 3 bed apartment to rent - £14,998 pcm (£3,461 pw)

Recently reimagined to exacting standards, this Talbot Road home is a masterclass in elegance. Opulent yet inviting, its interiors unfold across two impeccably designed floors, where a generous footprint is accentuated by a considered material palette.Entering on the raised-ground floor, the open-plan kitchen, dining, and reception room makes an immediate impression. Here, underfloor-heated Ted Todd flooring meets bespoke cabinetry, tying each space together with cohesion. Contemporary influences shape the design, yet heritage echoes throughout – soaring ceilings, a statement fireplace, and newly installed double-glazed timber sash windows – pay homage to the home’s past.Light cascades through the dual-aspect layout, illuminating the centrepiece of the space: a striking Italian marble kitchen. Integrated Miele appliances elevate the culinary experience, while the breakfast bar invites morning coffee or evening aperitifs. A discreet yet sophisticated storage room leads outside: one door opens to a decked terrace, the other to steps down to the south-facing garden.On the lower floor, the home’s three bedrooms are tucked away, each designed with a sense of serenity. The principal suite’s pared-back aesthetic encourages complete relaxation, with a marble-clad en suite and a private patio. Two additional bedrooms share a family bathroom, where a marble bathtub and double vanity set an indulgent tone.LocationMoments from Portobello Road and Westbourne Grove, Talbot Road sits right at the heart of Notting Hill. The best of the neighbourhood awaits here – from brunch at Granger & Co., lunch at Ottolenghi, and fine dining at The Ledbury. Barrecore and SoulCycle are also within walking distance. On the weekends, explore the market stalls along Portobello before the crowds emerge, or settle in for an afternoon at local favourites The Pelican or The Oak.Royal Oak – 10 mins (Circle, Hammersmith & City)Notting Hill Gate – 14 mins (Central, Circle and District)