Listed 5 days ago

2 rooms house of 66m² in Greater London

The Robinson West, 1 Atlantic Crescent, Wembley, HA9 0TQ, United Kingdom

£2,272 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

The Robinson, Wembley Park 2 bed apartment to rent - £2,272 pcm (£524 pw)

DISCOUNT MARKET RENT - TWO BED/ TWO BATH apartment FURNISHED situated in Wembley Park's The Robinson. BROADBAND included within the rent. This apartment is located on the 14th floor with private balcony. The Robinson offers 31 DMR apartments across three buildings. The development is set around an acre of landscaped gardens with a multitude of resident social spaces inspired by Britishpop culture. This includes three roof terraces, podium garden with a BBQ area, kids play area and pet friendly dog zone. Resident lounge with London Skyline views, meeting rooms and various work from home spaces with free Wi-Fi. All apartments have their own private balcony.Catch a Metropolitan line train to the city with a 13 minute ride to Baker Street, 21 minutes to Kings Cross and 29 minutes to Liverpool Street! There are also fast bus routes, numerous motorways and Heathrow airport close by, making this one of the best connected areas of North West London.*Applicants will need to complete an application form to determine they meet the required criteria as follows:~ Earn less than the income threshold of £ per household ~ Demonstrate the ability to pay the stated rent through referencingFurther information can be found by visiting k/dmr

Property type

house

Rooms

2

Size

66 m²

Price

£2,272

Price per m²

£34

Map

The listing is located at The Robinson West, 1 Atlantic Crescent, Wembley, HA9 0TQ, United Kingdom