Listed today
Parkwood Mews, London, N6 5UR, United Kingdom
£1,841 / month
Stunning modern split level 1 bedroomed apartment. There is a lounge with wood floors, a modern fitted kitchen open plan, with feature lightwell. The property has a double bedroom with wood floors and a modern showeroom and . The property shares the garden with the owner who lives upstairs. The property is offered in excellent condition. Highgate tube station(zone 3 Northern line) is within 5 minutes walk(approx) and Highgate woods, Queens woods and Muswell hill Broadway are in close proximity. The actual price is £2080 including electricity, water rates, and council tax. 40 square metres in size(approx).
Stunning modern split level 1 bedroomed apartment. There is a lounge with wood floors, a modern fitted kitchen open plan, with feature lightwell. The property has a double bedroom with wood floors and a modern showeroom and . The property shares the garden with the owner who lives upstairs. The property is offered in excellent condition.
Highgate tube station(zone 3 Northern line) is within 5 minutes walk(approx) and Highgate woods, Queens woods and Muswell hill Broadway are in close proximity. The actual price is £2080 including electricity, water rates, and council tax. 40 square metres in size(approx).
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
35 m²
Price
£1,841
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
18-06-2026
Garden
Yes
City north
Yes
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Parkwood Mews, London, N6 5UR, United Kingdom
Loading map