5 rooms flat of 298m² in London

5 Trevor Place, London, SW7 1LA, United Kingdom

£17,117 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Trevor Place, Kensington SW7 5 bed apartment to rent - £17,117 pcm (£3,950 pw)

A beautifully presented five-bedroom terraced residence, arranged across five floors, located on Trevor Place in the heart of prestigious Knightsbridge. This impressive home offers well-balanced and versatile living space, comprising five generously sized bedrooms, three contemporary bathrooms, and an additional guest cloakroom. The property features a fully fitted open-plan kitchen that flows seamlessly into a spacious dining and family area, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A striking glass staircase enhances the home’s modern aesthetic, while further benefits include a separate utility room, a private walled patio, and residents’ parking. The property is offered furnished and finished to a high standard throughout, with air conditioning and underfloor heating in the bedrooms ensuring year-round comfort. Extending to approximately 2,966 sq ft, the interior is defined by clean, neutral tones, creating a refined backdrop ready to complement a variety of personal styles. Additional information: Westminster Council Tax Band and EPC Rating D.

Property type

flat

Rooms

5

Size

298 m²

Price

£17,117

Price per m²

£57

Map

The listing is located at 5 Trevor Place, London, SW7 1LA, United Kingdom

Loading map