Ufton Court, 3 Cleveland Terrace, London, W2 6LH, United Kingdom
£1,516 / month
This newly refurbished one bedroom flat is set on the 2nd floor of this well maintained ex local authority building with a lift and communal garden. This property is well presented with a newly equipped open plan kitchen / reception leading onto a balcony. It has a good sized double bedroom, shower room and wooden floors are featured throughout. Situated off Cleveland Terrace, this property is within a short walk of Paddington Station and Queensway and all the amenities they have to offer.
This newly refurbished one bedroom flat is set on the 2nd floor of this well maintained ex local authority building with a lift and communal garden. This property is well presented with a newly equipped open plan kitchen / reception leading onto a balcony.
It has a good sized double bedroom, shower room and wooden floors are featured throughout. Situated off Cleveland Terrace, this property is within a short walk of Paddington Station and Queensway and all the amenities they have to offer.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
29 m²
Price
£1,516
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Ufton Court, 3 Cleveland Terrace, London, W2 6LH, United Kingdom
Loading map