Listed yesterday
The Sampler, 266 Upper Street, London, N1 2UQ, United Kingdom
£4,500 / month
VIRTUAL TOUR AVAILABLE Stunning two bedroom, two bathroom flat split over four floors of this period building in the heart of Islington. The property is located on the vibrant Upper Street and offers over 834 square feet of living space which comprises spacious open plan kitchen and lounge, two large and spacious double bedrooms with one en suite and one family bathroom. Thr property offers access to a private 23 foot roof terrace on the top floor with views over looking London's skyline. The property is perfectly located for the transport links of Angel ( Northern Line ) and Highbury and Islington ( Victoria Line ) and also offers on your doorstep the many restaurants and bars that Islington has to offer.Holding Deposit - One Week of the agreed rental Council Tax Band DEPC Rating - Band DAvailable 1st Of July and Unfurnished
VIRTUAL TOUR AVAILABLE Stunning two bedroom, two bathroom flat split over four floors of this period building in the heart of Islington. The property is located on the vibrant Upper Street and offers over 834 square feet of living space which comprises spacious open plan kitchen and lounge, two large and spacious double bedrooms with one en suite and one family bathroom. Thr property offers access to a private 23 foot roof terrace on the top floor with views over looking London's skyline.
The property is perfectly located for the transport links of Angel ( Northern Line ) and Highbury and Islington ( Victoria Line ) and also offers on your doorstep the many restaurants and bars that Islington has to offer.Holding Deposit - One Week of the agreed rental Council Tax Band DEPC Rating - Band DAvailable 1st Of July and Unfurnished
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
77 m²
Price
£4,500
Price per m²
£58
The listing is located at The Sampler, 266 Upper Street, London, N1 2UQ, United Kingdom
Loading map