3 Uxbridge Street, London, W8 7TQ, United Kingdom
£8,700 / month
SHORT LET - A beautifully presented three-storey home in the heart of Notting Hill, offering two en-suite bedrooms and versatile living spaces.The ground floor features a bright conservatory-style dining area, a modern kitchen with integrated appliances, and a double bedroom with en-suite shower. On the first floor, enjoy two stylish lounges—one front-facing with TV and another beneath a stunning glass ceiling. The top floor hosts the master bedroom with king bed, built-in wardrobes, and an en-suite bathroom with shower over bath.Perfectly located moments from Notting Hill Gate, this property combines classic London charm with contemporary comfort—ideal for professionals or families seeking a unique West London home.
SHORT LET - A beautifully presented three-storey home in the heart of Notting Hill, offering two en-suite bedrooms and versatile living spaces.The ground floor features a bright conservatory-style dining area, a modern kitchen with integrated appliances, and a double bedroom with en-suite shower. On the first floor, enjoy two stylish lounges—one front-facing with TV and another beneath a stunning glass ceiling.
The top floor hosts the master bedroom with king bed, built-in wardrobes, and an en-suite bathroom with shower over bath.Perfectly located moments from Notting Hill Gate, this property combines classic London charm with contemporary comfort—ideal for professionals or families seeking a unique West London home.
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
168 m²
Price
£8,700
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 3 Uxbridge Street, London, W8 7TQ, United Kingdom
Loading map