Listed 4 days ago
3 City Road, London, EC1V 2AP, United Kingdom
£4,300 / month
Let UK Home are excited to offer this spectacular two bedroom apartment in the heart of Valencia Tower part of the 250 City Road. The community has an indoor swimming pool, gym, yoga room, business reception room, game room, reading room, leisure room, private cinema, communal terrace, etc., providing owners with a comfortable, convenient and modern living experience The community is close to Old Street and Angel subway stations, both of which are connected to the Northern Line, with direct access to King's Cross, London Bridge, Canary Wharf, Bond Street and Paddington. It is only a walking distance to London City University and Golden Lane Campus of University of the Arts London. The subway can also easily reach other famous schools such as University College London, London School of Economics and Political Science, King's College London, and Central Saint Martins College of the University of the Arts London in a short time. Walk along the Regent's Canal and you can reach Angel, a commercial district full of British romance. Various styles of restaurants, cafes, and literary shops are all located here, exploring the mood of life in the humanistic feelings
Let UK Home are excited to offer this spectacular two bedroom apartment in the heart of Valencia Tower part of the 250 City Road. The community has an indoor swimming pool, gym, yoga room, business reception room, game room, reading room, leisure room, private cinema, communal terrace, etc., providing owners with a comfortable, convenient and modern living experience The community is close to Old Street and Angel subway stations, both of which are connected to the Northern Line, with direct access to King's Cross, London Bridge, Canary Wharf, Bond Street and Paddington. It is only a walking distance to London City University and Golden Lane Campus of University of the Arts London.
The subway can also easily reach other famous schools such as University College London, London School of Economics and Political Science, King's College London, and Central Saint Martins College of the University of the Arts London in a short time. Walk along the Regent's Canal and you can reach Angel, a commercial district full of British romance. Various styles of restaurants, cafes, and literary shops are all located here, exploring the mood of life in the humanistic feelings
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
83 m²
Price
£4,300
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
10-07-2026
Terrace
Yes
Pool
Yes
City center
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 3 City Road, London, EC1V 2AP, United Kingdom
Loading map