26 Waggon Road, London, EN4 0HL, United Kingdom
£10,000 / month
This impressive five-bedroom property, finished to a superb standard throughout, offers spacious and modern living in a sought-after EN4 location.The ground floor includes a bright and well-designed living/dining area, complemented by a stylish fully-equipped kitchen with quality fittings. A private cinema room and separate gym provide excellent additional space rarely found in rental properties.Across the upper floors are five well-proportioned bedrooms, offering flexibility for families or those needing home office space. Benefitting from ample storage, dressing rooms and bathrooms throughout.Outside, the home benefits from a private rear garden and off-street parking at the front. Positioned close to transport links, respected schools, green spaces and local amenities, this property delivers comfort and practicality in a premium setting. To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here k/phones-telecoms-and-internet/advice-for-consumers/advice/ofcom-checker
This impressive five-bedroom property, finished to a superb standard throughout, offers spacious and modern living in a sought-after EN4 location.The ground floor includes a bright and well-designed living/dining area, complemented by a stylish fully-equipped kitchen with quality fittings. A private cinema room and separate gym provide excellent additional space rarely found in rental properties.Across the upper floors are five well-proportioned bedrooms, offering flexibility for families or those needing home office space.
Benefitting from ample storage, dressing rooms and bathrooms throughout.Outside, the home benefits from a private rear garden and off-street parking at the front. Positioned close to transport links, respected schools, green spaces and local amenities, this property delivers comfort and practicality in a premium setting. To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here k/phones-telecoms-and-internet/advice-for-consumers/advice/ofcom-checker
Property type
house
Rooms
5
Size
195 m²
Price
£10,000
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at 26 Waggon Road, London, EN4 0HL, United Kingdom
Loading map