Minstrell Court, Wenlock Gardens, The Hyde, London, NW4 4XJ, United Kingdom
£3,250 / month
Diamond Estate Agency is delighted to present this absolutely fantastic beautifully presented three double bedroom, two bathroom family house set over three floors situated in an exclusive private development just a short walk to Hendon Central tube station and Hendon Overground Station-just 15 mins to Kings Cross, many great bus routes, schools, shops & Brent Cross Shopping Centre. The property is ideal for families and features a wonderful bright & spacious reception room, separate fully fitted kitchen with integrated Neff hob, oven and Siemens dishwasher and washing machine. It also features a ground floor guest toilet, two bathrooms; a main bathroom on the first floor and en-suite bathroom to the master bedroom which occupies the entire third floor. This amazing house also boasts brand new flooring, double glazing, gas central heating, wood-style flooring on the ground floor, a superb bright spacious conservatory, ample storage space throughout, wonderful mature west facing rear garden with 2 patio areas & garden shed and allocated off street parking. Ideal family house. See video tour. Viewing very highly recommended. Just call now or send your phone number.
Diamond Estate Agency is delighted to present this absolutely fantastic beautifully presented three double bedroom, two bathroom family house set over three floors situated in an exclusive private development just a short walk to Hendon Central tube station and Hendon Overground Station-just 15 mins to Kings Cross, many great bus routes, schools, shops & Brent Cross Shopping Centre. The property is ideal for families and features a wonderful bright & spacious reception room, separate fully fitted kitchen with integrated Neff hob, oven and Siemens dishwasher and washing machine. It also features a ground floor guest toilet, two bathrooms; a main bathroom on the first floor and en-suite bathroom to the master bedroom which occupies the entire third floor.
This amazing house also boasts brand new flooring, double glazing, gas central heating, wood-style flooring on the ground floor, a superb bright spacious conservatory, ample storage space throughout, wonderful mature west facing rear garden with 2 patio areas & garden shed and allocated off street parking. Ideal family house. See video tour. Viewing very highly recommended. Just call now or send your phone number.
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
63 m²
Price
£3,250
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
01-08-2026
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Minstrell Court, Wenlock Gardens, The Hyde, London, NW4 4XJ, United Kingdom
Loading map