1 room house of 94m² in London

Edgware Road, London, W2 1EB, United Kingdom

£4,892 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

West End Gate, London W2 1 bed apartment to rent - £4,892 pcm (£1,129 pw)

A luxurious interior designed one-bedroom 4th floor apartment set over 451 SqFt comprising a large open-plan reception room leading onto a private balcony. The fully integrated kitchen with appliances from Siemens and Miele including oven and induction hobs, large fridge freezer and dishwasher and wine chiller all inset into a composite stone work tops. The whole apartment also benefits from comfort cooling.The apartment has two double bedrooms with the master including an En-suite and a family bathroom. This apartment comes complete with large Samsung Smart TV's and Samsung sound bar and is offered with full use of the onsite facilities including Gym, pool, residence lounge area, private dining room, conference facilities, 24 hour concierge and Cinema room. The apartment is ready to move into with internet already connected.By renting directly from us all our tenants' benefit from a dedicated building manager who is on hand to assist with any property related issues. We also employ a dedicated team of maintenance experts and provide a 24-hour emergency helpline.Council Tax band- CEPC rating- C

Property type

house

Rooms

1

Size

94 m²

Price

£4,892

Price per m²

£52

Map

The listing is located at Edgware Road, London, W2 1EB, United Kingdom

Loading map