Cowden House, 43 William Whiffin Square, London, E3 4RD, United Kingdom
£1,825 / month
+ DEPOSIT FREE OPTION AVAILABLE + A spacious one double bedroom second floor apartment with private balcony that overlooks the courtyard. This spacious apartment is finished to a modern high standard with a fully integrated kitchen and open plan lounge with access to your private balcony, a good sized bedroom with wardrobes and a modern bathroom. Located on the second floor the property is perfect for a couple or a single person that wants to live in a modern home and be close to the tube at Mile End station. Locally tenants have many transport links including the buses that connect to Canary Wharf and Victoria Park as well as the tube connections which include the Central, District and Hammersmith and City lines at Mile End. During the summer tenants can enjoy visiting the beautiful Victoria Park Village which is great for sun bathing or having a picnic as well as going for lunch or dinner with so many pubs and cafes to choose from. Westfield shopping centre is only one stop on the Central line and houses hundreds of shops as well as 14 VUE cinemas. Close to the development tenants can join the Mile End Leisure centre which has a swimming pool.
+ DEPOSIT FREE OPTION AVAILABLE + A spacious one double bedroom second floor apartment with private balcony that overlooks the courtyard. This spacious apartment is finished to a modern high standard with a fully integrated kitchen and open plan lounge with access to your private balcony, a good sized bedroom with wardrobes and a modern bathroom. Located on the second floor the property is perfect for a couple or a single person that wants to live in a modern home and be close to the tube at Mile End station. Locally tenants have many transport links including the buses that connect to Canary Wharf and Victoria Park as well as the tube connections which include the Central, District and Hammersmith and City lines at Mile End.
During the summer tenants can enjoy visiting the beautiful Victoria Park Village which is great for sun bathing or having a picnic as well as going for lunch or dinner with so many pubs and cafes to choose from. Westfield shopping centre is only one stop on the Central line and houses hundreds of shops as well as 14 VUE cinemas. Close to the development tenants can join the Mile End Leisure centre which has a swimming pool.
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
35 m²
Price
£1,825
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Cowden House, 43 William Whiffin Square, London, E3 4RD, United Kingdom
Loading map