1 room flat of 52m² in London

Park Hyatt London River Thames, 7 Nine Elms Lane, Nine Elms, London, SW8 5PH, United Kingdom

£4,884 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

1 Nine Elms Lane, London, SW8 5HF 1 bed apartment to rent - £4,884 pcm (£1,127 pw)

Council tax band: TBCPerched on the 29th floor of the prestigious River Park Tower at 1 Nine Elms Lane, this beautifully presented one-bedroom apartment offers breathtaking panoramic views across the River Thames and London"s iconic skyline. Situated within a landmark Zone 1 riverside development, the home combines striking contemporary design with refined, high-quality finishes to create a sophisticated city residence.The apartment features a bright open-plan living and dining space, enhanced by impressive floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the interior with natural light while perfectly framing the spectacular views. Elegant oak flooring runs throughout the living area, adding warmth and a sense of understated luxury.A stylish fully integrated kitchen sits seamlessly within the space, complete with sleek cabinetry, stone worktops, and premium built-in appliances — ideal for both everyday living and entertaining guests.The generous double bedroom benefits from bespoke fitted wardrobes, providing excellent storage while maintaining a clean, modern aesthetic. The marble-finished bathroom delivers a spa-inspired feel, featuring high-end fixtures and sophisticated detailing. The property also benefits from comfort cooling and heating, ensuring year-round comfort.Residents enjoy access to an exceptional range of luxury on-site facilities, making this an ideal choice for professionals seeking a premium London lifestyle.

Property type

flat

Rooms

1

Size

52 m²

Price

£4,884