Oakley Square, London, NW1 1NY, United Kingdom
£5,262 / month
**STUDENTS & PROFESSIONALS WELCOME** **HOT WATER & HEATING INCLUDED IN RENT** Alex Crown is pleased to present this spacious four-bedroom maisonette situated in the desirable area of Mornington Crescent, NW1. Set within a private gated development, the property is arranged over the ground and first floors. The accommodation comprises two double bedrooms, two single bedrooms, two fully tiled bathrooms with WC, a separate lounge leading directly out to the private rear garden, and an open plan kitchen/lounge area, providing additional living and dining space. The property is presented in neutral d�cor throughout and offers a practical layout suitable for students or professional sharers. Ideally located just a 2-minute walk from Mornington Crescent Station and within easy reach of Camden Town and Euston stations, the property also benefits from numerous nearby bus routes offering excellent transport links across London. A well-kept communal park sits directly opposite the property, providing additional green space. Perfect for UCL students, the university is approximately a 15-minute walk or a short journey by bus.
**STUDENTS & PROFESSIONALS WELCOME** **HOT WATER & HEATING INCLUDED IN RENT** Alex Crown is pleased to present this spacious four-bedroom maisonette situated in the desirable area of Mornington Crescent, NW1. Set within a private gated development, the property is arranged over the ground and first floors. The accommodation comprises two double bedrooms, two single bedrooms, two fully tiled bathrooms with WC, a separate lounge leading directly out to the private rear garden, and an open plan kitchen/lounge area, providing additional living and dining space. The property is presented in neutral d�cor throughout and offers a practical layout suitable for students or professional sharers.
Ideally located just a 2-minute walk from Mornington Crescent Station and within easy reach of Camden Town and Euston stations, the property also benefits from numerous nearby bus routes offering excellent transport links across London. A well-kept communal park sits directly opposite the property, providing additional green space. Perfect for UCL students, the university is approximately a 15-minute walk or a short journey by bus.
Property type
flat
Rooms
4
Size
102 m²
Price
£5,262
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Oakley Square, London, NW1 1NY, United Kingdom
Loading map