Penelope Chilvers, 65 Duke Street, London, W1K 5NP, United Kingdom
£21,233 / month
This spectacular, interior designed three-bedroom, north west facing Mayfair apartment, is located on famous Duke Street, just off Oxford Street. This second-floor luxury apartment has been finished to the highest of specifications using the finest materials and latest “smart home” technology. The apartment comprises an open-plan living area with a beautiful bespoke kitchen with integrated lighting, Gaggenau appliances along with natural oak flooring. The bathrooms are created out of Galina limestone and silver travertine which helps create a sensual ad relaxing atmosphere.The Grade II listed building holds it classic original features and consists of a lift, a dedicated on-site concierge and storage lockers for all apartments. With its central location and excellent public transport facilities, Mayfair allows easy access to the rest of London. To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here k/phones-telecoms-and-internet/advice-for-consumers/advice/ofcom-checker
This spectacular, interior designed three-bedroom, north west facing Mayfair apartment, is located on famous Duke Street, just off Oxford Street. This second-floor luxury apartment has been finished to the highest of specifications using the finest materials and latest “smart home” technology. The apartment comprises an open-plan living area with a beautiful bespoke kitchen with integrated lighting, Gaggenau appliances along with natural oak flooring. The bathrooms are created out of Galina limestone and silver travertine which helps create a sensual ad relaxing atmosphere.The Grade II listed building holds it classic original features and consists of a lift, a dedicated on-site concierge and storage lockers for all apartments.
With its central location and excellent public transport facilities, Mayfair allows easy access to the rest of London. To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here k/phones-telecoms-and-internet/advice-for-consumers/advice/ofcom-checker
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
418 m²
Price
£21,233
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at Penelope Chilvers, 65 Duke Street, London, W1K 5NP, United Kingdom
Loading map