36 Ponton Road, Nine Elms, London, SW11 7AP, United Kingdom
£5,366 / month
An impressive interior designed 902 sq. ft two bedroom, two-bathroom apartment located in Thornes House forming part of The Residence Collection in Nine Elms on London's iconic South Bank. This luxury apartment is situated on the 8th floor of this prestigious building which features a 24-hour manned concierge along with a dedicated building manager, lift service, gym, media room, board room, and secure underground parking, TV and heating systems along with a private balcony. The reception room is open plan with a fully fitted kitchen featuring integrated AEG appliances with floor to ceiling windows providing far reaching views across London. The apartment offers two double bedrooms, two bathrooms, one of which is an en-suite bathroom from the master bedroom. The apartment also benefits from ample storage space
An impressive interior designed 902 sq. ft two bedroom, two-bathroom apartment located in Thornes House forming part of The Residence Collection in Nine Elms on London's iconic South Bank. This luxury apartment is situated on the 8th floor of this prestigious building which features a 24-hour manned concierge along with a dedicated building manager, lift service, gym, media room, board room, and secure underground parking, TV and heating systems along with a private balcony.
The reception room is open plan with a fully fitted kitchen featuring integrated AEG appliances with floor to ceiling windows providing far reaching views across London. The apartment offers two double bedrooms, two bathrooms, one of which is an en-suite bathroom from the master bedroom. The apartment also benefits from ample storage space
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
108 m²
Price
£5,366
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
19-01-2026
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at 36 Ponton Road, Nine Elms, London, SW11 7AP, United Kingdom
Loading map