Listed today
Clayton Drive, London, SE8 5DD, United Kingdom
£5,745 / month
Nestled in London, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom vacation home brings it all within your reach. Fans of nature and the outdoors will love being 8 minutes by car from Borough Market and 3 minutes from Thames River. Make short work of the 7-minute drive to Tower Bridge or the 7-minute drive to Tower of London. If you're looking to expand your horizons and see other nearby locales, you can catch a train at Surrey Quays Station, a short 12-minute walk away. While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including WiFi and heating, as well as laundry facilities and towels. Other amenities include toilet paper and a hair dryer.
Nestled in London, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom vacation home brings it all within your reach. Fans of nature and the outdoors will love being 8 minutes by car from Borough Market and 3 minutes from Thames River. Make short work of the 7-minute drive to Tower Bridge or the 7-minute drive to Tower of London. If you're looking to expand your horizons and see other nearby locales, you can catch a train at Surrey Quays Station, a short 12-minute walk away.
While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including WiFi and heating, as well as laundry facilities and towels. Other amenities include toilet paper and a hair dryer.
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
111 m²
Price
£5,745
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
City east
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Clayton Drive, London, SE8 5DD, United Kingdom
Loading map