6 rooms house of 141m² in Cardiff

Fitzroy Street, Cardiff, CF24 4BH, United Kingdom

£3,330 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Coburn Street, Cardiff CF24 6 bed house to rent - £3,330 pcm (£768 pw)

* AVAILABLE FROM JULY 2026 * SIX DOUBLE BEDROOMS * FURNISHED * GREAT LOCATION *James Douglas are delighted to offer this six double bedroom mid terrace house in Cathays to rent. The property is in a fantastic location being only a short distance from Cardiff city centre and University. The property itself consists of large open plan modern kitchen/lounge, along with 5 En-suite bedrooms and the sixth bedroom has a separate bathroom. The house also benefits from an enclosed rear garden. On street parking available.Key FactsMonthly Rent: £3330.00Deposit - £3430.00Holding Deposit - £765.00EPC - CCouncil Tax Band: EBuilding Materials: UnknownSewerage Supply: Mains SewerageBroadband Coverage: Virgin Media & Openreach - Standard to Ultrafast speeds availableMobile Coverage: No know issuesUtilitiesCurrent Electricity Supply: Tru EnergyHeating: Gas central heating - Tru Energy LimitedWater Supply: Unknown if it is metered or unmeteredPlease note that we cannot guarantee that there is a telephone line at the property that it is connected. If not, It is the responsibility of the Contract Holder to pay for any line reconnection fees.

Property type

house

Rooms

6

Size

141 m²

Price

£3,330

Price per m²

£24

Map

The listing is located at Fitzroy Street, Cardiff, CF24 4BH, United Kingdom

Loading map