Listed 4 days ago
89 Herne Hill Road, London, SE24 0AN, United Kingdom
£2,325 / month
** 1 Month Rent Free ** A stunning one bedroom apartment, located on the 11th floor within a brand new development in Higgs Yard, SE24. The apartment offers a bright open-plan reception and kitchen, large double bedroom, bathroom and private balcony. For better well-being, every resident has access to the charming rooftop garden and safe cycle storage. Loughborough Junction is a stone’s throw away from trendy Brixton and fashionable Herne Hill. Higgs Yard has everything you need, right on your doorstep. Located in Zone 2, central London is less than half an hour away. One Bedroom | Open-plan Reception & Kitchen | Bathroom | Private Balcony | Lift | Communal Roof Terrace & Gardens | Offered Furnished or Unfurnished | Available Now | Pet Friendly
** 1 Month Rent Free ** A stunning one bedroom apartment, located on the 11th floor within a brand new development in Higgs Yard, SE24. The apartment offers a bright open-plan reception and kitchen, large double bedroom, bathroom and private balcony. For better well-being, every resident has access to the charming rooftop garden and safe cycle storage. Loughborough Junction is a stone’s throw away from trendy Brixton and fashionable Herne Hill.
Higgs Yard has everything you need, right on your doorstep. Located in Zone 2, central London is less than half an hour away. One Bedroom | Open-plan Reception & Kitchen | Bathroom | Private Balcony | Lift | Communal Roof Terrace & Gardens | Offered Furnished or Unfurnished | Available Now | Pet Friendly
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
45 m²
Price
£2,325
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
09-07-2026
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 89 Herne Hill Road, London, SE24 0AN, United Kingdom
Loading map