Listed 4 days ago
18 Holland Park Avenue, London, W11 3QU, United Kingdom
£4,502 / month
An impressive two-bedroom apartment with exceptional contemporary interiors, enviably positioned within an imposing period building in the heart of Notting Hill. Holland Park Avenue is superbly located moments from the fashionable cafés, restaurants, and boutique shops of Holland Park Avenue and Notting Hill Gate. The beautiful open green spaces of Holland Park and Kensington Gardens are within easy reach, while excellent transport connections are available nearby at Notting Hill Gate station, providing access to the Central, Circle, and District lines. Security Deposit: £6,234 Council Tax Band: F Information contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).
An impressive two-bedroom apartment with exceptional contemporary interiors, enviably positioned within an imposing period building in the heart of Notting Hill. Holland Park Avenue is superbly located moments from the fashionable cafés, restaurants, and boutique shops of Holland Park Avenue and Notting Hill Gate. The beautiful open green spaces of Holland Park and Kensington Gardens are within easy reach, while excellent transport connections are available nearby at Notting Hill Gate station, providing access to the Central, Circle, and District lines.
Security Deposit: £6,234 Council Tax Band: F Information contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
86 m²
Price
£4,502
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 18 Holland Park Avenue, London, W11 3QU, United Kingdom
Loading map