Darby's, 3 Viaduct Gardens, Nine Elms, Wandsworth, SW11 7AY, United Kingdom
£3,350 / month
A beautifully furnished one-bedroom luxury apartment located in the prestigious Embassy Gardens development, SW11. This spacious 608 sqft apartment is situated within Phase 2 of Embassy Gardens and features a bright open-plan reception area, a stylish kitchen with a breakfast bar and Siemens integrated appliances, and excellent storage throughout - including built-in wardrobes in the bedroom and a utility cupboard with a washer dryer. The apartment also includes a luxurious bathroom suite, elegant parquet wood flooring, and a high level of comfort throughout. Residents of Embassy Gardens enjoy access to a range of exclusive on-site amenities, including a 24-hour concierge, cinema screening room, library and lounge, business centre, yoga studio, fully equipped gym, and an impressive indoor/outdoor swimming pool. The development also hosts convenient on-site options such as the Black Cab Coffee Co. And a Waitrose store, with numerous other local shops, restaurants, and the transport links of Vauxhall all within easy walking distance.
A beautifully furnished one-bedroom luxury apartment located in the prestigious Embassy Gardens development, SW11. This spacious 608 sqft apartment is situated within Phase 2 of Embassy Gardens and features a bright open-plan reception area, a stylish kitchen with a breakfast bar and Siemens integrated appliances, and excellent storage throughout - including built-in wardrobes in the bedroom and a utility cupboard with a washer dryer. The apartment also includes a luxurious bathroom suite, elegant parquet wood flooring, and a high level of comfort throughout.
Residents of Embassy Gardens enjoy access to a range of exclusive on-site amenities, including a 24-hour concierge, cinema screening room, library and lounge, business centre, yoga studio, fully equipped gym, and an impressive indoor/outdoor swimming pool. The development also hosts convenient on-site options such as the Black Cab Coffee Co. And a Waitrose store, with numerous other local shops, restaurants, and the transport links of Vauxhall all within easy walking distance.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
66 m²
Price
£3,350
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
01-07-2026
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at Darby's, 3 Viaduct Gardens, Nine Elms, Wandsworth, SW11 7AY, United Kingdom
Loading map