Broadwater Road, London, N17 6EP, United Kingdom
£13,149 / month
Modern apartment Fully furnished Located 7min from Tottenham stadium Residential locationLong stays availableWelcome to this beautifully designed modern home, ideally located just moments from the iconic Tottenham Hotspur Stadium.This exceptional property offers a perfect blend of contemporary style, comfort, and convenience.Step inside to discover a bright, open living space featuring high-quality finishes, sleek flooring, and expansive windows that flood the home with natural light.The modern kitchen is fully equipped with integrated appliances,stylish cabinetry, and ample counter space—perfect for entertaining or family dinners.Upstairs, you will find generously sized bedrooms with modern amenities, TV beds, and a luxurious bathroom fitted with modern fixtures and a rain shower.The master suite on the top level is a private sanctuary with an en-suite bathroom and private balcony.Outside, a private patio offers a peaceful retreat - ideal for relaxing or hosting guests.Located in one of North London's most up-and-coming areas, it offers excellent transport links, green spaces, and a wide range of cafes, shops, and restaurants.With the stadium on your doorstep, the area also benefits from ongoing investment and regeneration.
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
253 m²
Price
£13,149
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Broadwater Road, London, N17 6EP, United Kingdom
Loading map