2 rooms house of 70m² in London

The Lark (Site C), 5 Moat Street, London, SW11 7EA, United Kingdom

£3,635 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

The Lark, Moat Street, London 2 bed flat to rent - £3,635 pcm (£839 pw)

Welcome to The Lark Modern Living in Nine Elms.The Lark offers more than beautifully designed apartments - it delivers a lifestyle built around comfort, convenience, and community. Enjoy fully furnished homes, with balconies available on selected apartments, pet?friendly living, and an impressive suite of amenities including a residents' gym, cinema room, co?working spaces, podium garden, and secure parcel lockers.Prime Zone 1 Location:Just five minutes from Battersea Power Station and the Northern Line, The Lark puts you within easy reach of the West End, City, and Westminster. Surrounded by green spaces like Battersea Park and riverside walks, plus vibrant cafés and dining options, Nine Elms is a thriving neighbourhood where nature meets city life.Amenities Designed for You:- Stylish lobby & communal areas- Co-working space & meeting rooms- Cinema room- Fully equipped gym- Podium garden- Bike storage- On-site handyman- 24/7 Concierge- Secure parcel & storage lockersThe Lark isn't just a home it's a sanctuary in the heart of London.

Property type

house

Rooms

2

Size

70 m²

Price

£3,635

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Garden

Yes

Price per m²

£52

Map

The listing is located at The Lark (Site C), 5 Moat Street, London, SW11 7EA, United Kingdom

Loading map