1 room of 29m² in Cardiff

Maindy Barracks, Whitchurch Road, Cardiff, CF14 3YE, United Kingdom

£555 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Whitchurch Road, Cardiff CF14, Room to rent, £555 pcm | PrimeLocation

Ref: Online and physical viewings available one room to rent in A shared house - perfect for professionals and mature students Double ground floor middle bedroom - available now - £555PCM -all bills included for extra £60 pcm ( non-optional.) Room to rent in 6-Bedroom Haven on Whitchurch Road – Available now! Sales and Lettings Angels are thrilled to present this spacious and stylish room to rent in a 6-bedroom house, perfectly located on Whitchurch Road – one of the most sought-after spots in town. This gem is available from now, for just £555 per month with your bills included for only £60 pcm ( non-optional.) Prime Location Just a stone’s throw from local shops, cafes, and the university – you’ll be right in the heart of city life with everything you need at your doorstep. Room for Everyone Step through the front door and into a bright, neutral hallway that sets the tone for this welcoming home. Downstairs, you'll find two double bedrooms, fully furnished with comfy double beds, wardrobes, and handy storage. The front bedroom is bathed in natural light thanks to its charming bay window, while the rear bedroom overlooks the peaceful patio garden. Chill, Cook, and Catch Up At the back of the property is a modern open-plan kitchen and lounge – the ideal spot for house dinners, movie nights, or just catching up after work or lectures. The kitchen comes fully equipped, and the space easily accommodates six flatmates. This property has a shower room and two separate bathrooms – no queues here! More to Love Upstairs Head upstairs to find three more generous double bedrooms, each fully furnished and move-in ready. There’s also a full bathroom featuring a bath with overhead shower, a wash basin, and a toilet – perfect for a relaxing soak or a quick morning refresh. Outdoor Space The low-maintenance patio garden is ideal for BBQs, revision sessions in the sun, or just enjoying a breath of fresh air. EPC: D Council tax band: E Rent: £555 pcm - Bills are included for extra £60pcm - £615 total. Deposit: £715

Property type

room

Rooms

1

Size

29 m²

Price

£555

Price per m²

£19

Map

The listing is located at Maindy Barracks, Whitchurch Road, Cardiff, CF14 3YE, United Kingdom

Loading map